www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

Missing: Geraldine's Jazz (injured) and Roxy (in season). Thanks to Adrian Kinghorn. Click photo.

2014 Agility/Jumping Top Dog & State Champion Results

Congratulations to......

Agility State Champion

1st Place with 147 points

Karolyn De Graauw AG CH ZIGGY D ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD SPDM PT DWDFS


Click Photo

 2nd Place with 140 points

Ros Atyeo DUAL CH (A) YEOVILLE MAGIC REACTION ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH W/FD-MF


Click Photo

3rd Place with 134 points

Mr G & Mrs J Milner AG CH YEOVILLE ACCIDENTAL HERO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN


Click Photo

Jumping State Champion

1st Place with 147 points (on count back of 1st places)

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD


Click Photo

 2nd Place with 147 points

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH KAYLADENE TRIPLE CHOC ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX

 = 3rd Place with 145 points (Equal points & equal 1st & 2nd places)

Geraldine Kisielnicki KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD

= 3rd Place with 145 points (Equal points & equal 1st & 2nd places)

Kate Dall AG CH ZULU ZIP ADM GD ADO JDM JDO SPD


Click Photo

Top Dog Results

As Advised by Nikki Janetzki - Judging Panel

Final Results On The Day - Agility

 

Result

Owner / Handler

                   Dog

1

36.98 sec

R F Atyeo
(Handler Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM JDO GD SPD SDX

2

42.32 sec   5 faults

Renee Patten

AG CH T.CH William TheBloody ET CDX ADM ADO JDM JDO SDM GDM SPDM HTM.A RA

3

33.87 sec  10 faults

Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki
Handler Katie

AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX

4

36.73 sec  10 faults

Mr G & Mrs J Milner

AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN

5

DQ

Karolyn De Graauw

AG CH Ziggy D ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GD SD PT DWDFS RN

6

DQ

R F Atyeo

Dual CH (A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH W/FD-MF

7

DQ

Geraldine Kisielnicki

Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD

8

DQ

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SD

9

DQ

Mr K & Mrs M Wheeler

Jadziah Sweet Home Alabama ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDX GD

10

DQ

Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki
(Handler Katie)

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD

 

  Final Results On The Day - Jumping

 

Result

Owner / Handler

             Dog

1

35.00 sec

Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki
Handler Katie

AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX

2

35.46 sec

Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki
(Handler Katie)

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD

3

36.10 sec

Kate Dall

AG CH Zulu Zip ADM GD ADO JDM JDO SPD

4

36.32 sec

Kate Dall

Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD

5

37.13 sec

R F Atyeo
(Handler Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM JDO GD SPD SDX

6

38.36 sec

Mr G & Mrs J Milner

AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAS FS.S RN

7

39.35 sec

Mr K & Mrs M Wheeler

Jadziah Sweet Home Alabama ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDX GD

8

45.01 sec   10 faults

Karolyn De Graauw

Phoebe ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD

9

DQ

R F Atyeo

Dual CH (A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH W/FD-MF

10

DQ

Geraldine Kisielnicki

Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD

 

     Top Dog Results

 Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Agility

As Advised by Terry Coles - Top Dog Entry Coordinator

Place

Name

Dog's Name

Breed

Points

Jump Height

1

Karolyn De Graauw AG CH ZIGGY D ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GD SD PT DWDFS RN

Associate

147

600

2

R F Atyeo DUAL CH (A) YEOVILLE MAGIC REACTION ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH W/FD-MF

Border Collie

140

500

3

Mr G & Mrs J Milner AG CH YEOVILLE ACCIDENTAL HERO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN

Border Collie

134

500

4

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD

Border Collie

130

500

5

Renee Patten AG CH 500 FS.CH TCH WILLIAM THEBLOODY ET CDX ADM ADO JDM JDO SDM GDM SPDM HTM.A RA

Associate

117

500

6

R F Atyeo AG CH 500 YEOVILLE TH DEVIL U KNOW ADM JDM JDO GD SPD SDX

Border Collie

116

500

7

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH KAYLADENE TRIPLE CHOC ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX

Border Collie

113*

500

8 Geraldine Kisielnicki KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD Border Collie

113*

500

9

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH KAYLADENE CHOC ROYAL ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SD

Border Collie

108

500

10

Mr K & Mrs M Wheeler JADZIAH SWEET HOME ALABAMA ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDX GD

Australian Shepherd

104

500

Note:  * indicates placings decided by countback of 1st places    

Reserves


 
       

1

Stephen Pearson

FIDELS IN HOT PURSUIT ADM JDM SDX GD SPD

Border Collie

97

500

2

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH GUIRMERE JAZZ ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD GDX SDX

Border Collie

90

500

3

Mrs SL & Mr AC Sanderson

ALANGLEN ARWEN ROSE RN CD ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDX GDX SDX

Labrador Retriever

78

400

Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Jumping

Place

Name

Dog's Name

Breed

Points

Jump Height

1*

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD Border Collie

147*

500

2*

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH KAYLADENE TRIPLE CHOC ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX

Border Collie

147*

500

=3

Geraldine Kisielnicki KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD Border Collie

145=

500

=3

Kate Dall AG CH ZULU ZIP ADM GD ADO JDM JDO SPD

Associate

145=

500

5

R F Atyeo DUAL CH (A) YEOVILLE MAGIC REACTION ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH W/FD-MF

Border Collie

142

500

6

R F Atyeo AG CH 500 YEOVILLE TH DEVIL U KNOW ADM JDM JDO GD SPD SDX

Border Collie

136

500

7

Kate Dall TJUKURPA WILLOW ADM JDM SPD

Australian Koolie

135

500

8

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH GUIRMERE JAZZ ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD GDX SDX

Border Collie

133

500

9

Mr G & Mrs J Milner AG CH YEOVILLE ACCIDENTAL HERO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN

Border Collie

129

500

10

Mr K & Mrs M Wheeler JADZIAH SWEET HOME ALABAMA ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDX GD

Australian Shepherd

106

500

Note 1

Geraldine Kisielnicki's Jazz had to withdraw due to injury and Karolyn De Graauw's Phoebe was promoted to No 10.
 

Note 2

 * indicates placings decided by countback of 1st places
 

Note 3

= indicates equal points gained from same number of 1st & 2nd places  
Reserves

1

Karolyn De Graauw PHOEBE ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD

Associate

105

500

2

Renee Patten AG CH 500 FS.CH TCH WILLIAM THEBLOODY ET CDX ADM ADO JDM JDO SDM GDM SPDM HTM.A RA Associate

99

500

3

Karolyn De Graauw AG CH ZIGGY D ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GD SD PT DWDFS RN Associate

98

500

Thanks to Katie Kisielnicki, Geraldine Kisielnicki & Nikki Janetzki - Agility Committee members for help in the Top Dog process.

Terry Coles