www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact
Top Dog Finalists 2017
 
From Terry Coles, Top Dog Entry Coordinator, on behalf of the Agility Committee.
Published 03/08/17

Congratulations to the following dogs & owners who qualified
for Top Dog Agility & Jumping this year .
 
Commiserations to those who entered but did not have enough points to make the
final cut. Your entry and interest is appreciated. Maybe next year....
 
Running order & other details for the finals will be advised nearer to the day.

Thanks to Nikki Janetzki for all her help in the verification phase and for collecting
the results of trials and creating the database that proved very useful in determining
the final results.

 
 
Top Dog Agility & Jumping
Successful Dogs
 
In Height order then Class order
 
Height Name Dog Class In TD Final?
200 Michelle Jewell Bubbles Agility Yes
         
200 No Entries in 200 Jumping Jumping  
         
300 Michele Moore Tooneybank Stopya Naggn Agility Yes
         
300 Stephanie Hirst Kieno Penny Lane Jumping Yes
         
400 Bordarita Kennels Bordarita Did Ya See Me Agility Yes
400 Cathy James Heidi Lite  Agility Yes
         
400 Carmel Green Adensley Angel Heart Jumping Yes
400 Bianca Delahoy Hollibrit Dark Desire Jumping Yes
         
500 R F Atyeo Yeoville Th Devil U Know Agility Yes
500 G and J Milner Guirmere Rum Runner Agility Yes
500 R F Atyeo Yeoville Catch Me If You Can Agility Yes
500 Terri Rose Brescot Eternal Flame Agility Yes
500 Renee Patten William TheBloody Agility Yes
500 G and J Milner Yeoville Accidental Hero Agility Yes
500 Scott Fletcher Agislepaws Double Ore Nothin Agility Yes
500 J Scott & P Roberts Izzie Agility Yes
500 Katie Kisielnicki Kayladene Born to Run  Agility Yes
         
500 Penny Spencer Guirmere Badger Jumping Yes
500 Alois and Martha Schnider Inaword Chlo Jumping Yes
500 Katie Kisielnicki Kayladene Born to Run  Jumping Yes
500 Rosaline Twaites Yeoville Miss Independent  Jumping Yes
500 R F Atyeo Yeoville Catch Me If You Can Jumping Yes
500 R F Atyeo Yeoville Th Devil U Know Jumping Yes
500 G and J Milner Guirmere Rum Runner Jumping Yes
500 Geraldine Kisielnicki Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket Jumping Yes
500 Kate Dall Tjukurpa Willow Jumping Yes
         
600 Gary Stockman Kiwimatai Agility Yes
         
600 Gary Stockman Kiwimatai Jumping Yes
         
        27

 

Could all finalists advise titles please via the Contact Form
________________________________________